Shea butter is a natural product and, like cocoa butter, its texture and color will vary from batch to batch, tree to tree. Pure shea butter is white or ivory in color and does not smell unpleasant. Shea Butter is the oil from the nuts of wild Shea trees scattered throughout the wooded savannas of West and Central Africa. Shea Butter is mentioned in almost all African historical documents, including a reference as early as Cleopatras Egypt, which mentions caravans bearing clay jars of Shea Butter for cosmetic use.
Shea butter is a natural product and, like cocoa butter, its texture and color will vary from batch to batch, tree to tree. Pure shea butter is white or ivory in color and does not smell unpleasant. Raw shea butter is extracted using water. The first choice in natural skin care and fine body care products, this butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing; Shea Butter is a superior moisturizer. While shea butter is used in lotions, shampoos, moisturizers, bubble baths, soap and other cosmetic products, but it is also use as a cooking oil in many parts of the world.
Shea butter has also been used for decades in cosmetics, and valued for its emollient properties and ability to treat irritated skin. Shea butter can also be used as a hair conditioner, as a way to prevent sunburn pain, to soothe cracked, dry feet and hands, especially during those skin-drying winter months or for those of you who live in a dry climate. Whipped Shea Butter can be made by those who know which combinations of oils and this butter can be whipped together to create that natural moisturizer your skin needs and yet not be too heavy/greasy.
The first choice in natural skin care and fine body care products, this butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing; Shea Butter is a superior moisturizer. While shea butter is used in lotions, shampoos, moisturizers, bubble baths, soap and other cosmetic products, but it is also use as a cooking oil in many parts of the world.
Shea butter has also been used for decades in cosmetics, and valued for its emollient properties and ability to treat irritated skin. Shea butter can also be used as a hair conditioner, as a way to prevent sunburn pain, to soothe cracked, dry feet and hands, especially during those skin-drying winter months or for those of you who live in a dry climate.
The Shea butter soap has many skin benefiting vitamins including large amounts of vitamin A and vitamin E. Because Vitamin A helps in the rebuilding of damages skin cells you will find this wonderful product is great or reducing scarring, wrinkles and skin blemishes. Vitamin E is an antioxidant keeping the skin safe from harmful free radicals. In addition the skin readily absorbs Shea butter without leaving an excess oily coating.
Vitamins A & E: shea butter is very high in vitamin A. Vitamins A and E are important in helping to repair skin damage; phytosterols, and triterpenes aid in skin allergies; phenolic acids are good for cellular protection. Shea butter has vitamins A and E, plus a natural UV protectant. The method of extraction preserves all vitamins and active ingredients and provides you with the best shea-butter on the market. The presence of fatty acids and vitamins favour quick skin healing and sun protection. The Vitamins A and E found in Shea butter help in keeping the skin supple and healthy.
The Shea butter soap has many skin benefiting vitamins including large amounts of vitamin A and vitamin E. Because Vitamin A helps in the rebuilding of damages skin cells you will find this wonderful product is great or reducing scarring, wrinkles and skin blemishes. Vitamin E is an antioxidant keeping the skin safe from harmful free radicals. In addition the skin readily absorbs Shea butter without leaving an excess oily coating.
Shea butter is a natural product and, like cocoa butter, its texture and color will vary from batch to batch, tree to tree. Pure shea butter is white or ivory in color and does not smell unpleasant. Raw shea butter is extracted using water. The first choice in natural skin care and fine body care products, this butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing; Shea Butter is a superior moisturizer. While shea butter is used in lotions, shampoos, moisturizers, bubble baths, soap and other cosmetic products, but it is also use as a cooking oil in many parts of the world.
Shea butter has also been used for decades in cosmetics, and valued for its emollient properties and ability to treat irritated skin. Shea butter can also be used as a hair conditioner, as a way to prevent sunburn pain, to soothe cracked, dry feet and hands, especially during those skin-drying winter months or for those of you who live in a dry climate. Whipped Shea Butter can be made by those who know which combinations of oils and this butter can be whipped together to create that natural moisturizer your skin needs and yet not be too heavy/greasy.
The first choice in natural skin care and fine body care products, this butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing; Shea Butter is a superior moisturizer. While shea butter is used in lotions, shampoos, moisturizers, bubble baths, soap and other cosmetic products, but it is also use as a cooking oil in many parts of the world.
Shea butter has also been used for decades in cosmetics, and valued for its emollient properties and ability to treat irritated skin. Shea butter can also be used as a hair conditioner, as a way to prevent sunburn pain, to soothe cracked, dry feet and hands, especially during those skin-drying winter months or for those of you who live in a dry climate.
The Shea butter soap has many skin benefiting vitamins including large amounts of vitamin A and vitamin E. Because Vitamin A helps in the rebuilding of damages skin cells you will find this wonderful product is great or reducing scarring, wrinkles and skin blemishes. Vitamin E is an antioxidant keeping the skin safe from harmful free radicals. In addition the skin readily absorbs Shea butter without leaving an excess oily coating.
Vitamins A & E: shea butter is very high in vitamin A. Vitamins A and E are important in helping to repair skin damage; phytosterols, and triterpenes aid in skin allergies; phenolic acids are good for cellular protection. Shea butter has vitamins A and E, plus a natural UV protectant. The method of extraction preserves all vitamins and active ingredients and provides you with the best shea-butter on the market. The presence of fatty acids and vitamins favour quick skin healing and sun protection. The Vitamins A and E found in Shea butter help in keeping the skin supple and healthy.
The Shea butter soap has many skin benefiting vitamins including large amounts of vitamin A and vitamin E. Because Vitamin A helps in the rebuilding of damages skin cells you will find this wonderful product is great or reducing scarring, wrinkles and skin blemishes. Vitamin E is an antioxidant keeping the skin safe from harmful free radicals. In addition the skin readily absorbs Shea butter without leaving an excess oily coating.
About the Author:
Shea body butter is an amazing skin care product that is derived from a nut that comes from the Savannah Region of Africa.There have been claims that shea butter is good for the treatment of many different skin ailments like psoriasis, eczema and acne, and this has led to the production of many Shea butter skin care products.
0 Comments:
Post a Comment